Members' Directory

Please go to the Grassroots icon and use the Search facility as Grassroots is updated on a daily basis

Full list of members organised geographically under regional headings. *  = currently registering lambs


 

Eire


* Mr R Butler - Moatland, Streete Village, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath, Ireland
Tel: 00353 4366  76196


* Mr Gerard Petty  - Ballsinahina, Shrule, Co. Mayo, Ireland

Tel: 00353 93 31290
E-mail: gerpetty@hotmail.com


Northern Ireland

 

*Mr Glenn WW Baird, 37 Aghavilly Road, Armagh, Co.Armagh, NI BT60 3JN
Tel: 02837525957  M 07745643968 Email bairdyarmagh@yahoo.co.uk


* Mr Stephen Etherson - 157 Bendooragh Road, Ballymoney, Co. Antrim, N.Ireland, BT53 7NR


* Mr Victor Ferguson - 51 Ballynargan Road, Stewartstown, Dungannon, Co. Tyrone, N.Ireland BT71 5NF
Tel: 028867 37077 Email: victorferguson@btinternet.com

 


*Mr Peter McLaughlin - 32 Drunmgramph Road, Newtownbutler, Co. Fermanagh BT92 8GZ
Tel 00353 86604 5949   Email petermjmclaughlin@eir.com


Mrs Rosemary McAllister - 92 Parkgate Road, Kells, Ballymena, NI BT42 3PG

Tel: 02825 898084  Email:mcallisterlivestock@yahoo.co.uk


 

* Mr Alan Sloane - Rathmoore House, 17 Newline Road, Rathfriland, Newry, Co. Down, BT34 5BP

Mobile: 07801 783390
E-mail: e.sloane@btinternet.com


* Mr Samuel A Small - 40 Tamlough Road, Randalstown, Co. Antrim, N.Ireland, BT41 6DP
Tel: 02894 472 249  Email: highacre@btinternet.com


Messrs Damien &  Nathan Tumelty, 30 Castlescreen Road, Down patrick, Co.Down, N.Ireland BT30 8BA
Tel: 07719 807853


Mr Andrew Wilson - 2, Carnlougherin Road, Broomhedge, Moira BT67 OHY
Tel: 02892 621700  Mobile 078017 38402
E-mail: wilsy10@hotmail.co.uk

Scotland


* Mr William Baillie - Hillhead of Covington, Thankerton, Biggar, Lanarkshire, ML12 6NE
Tel: 01899 308 304
Email: wjbaillie@gmail.com


Mr Ian Beck - Port O' Spittal, Stranraer, Dumfries and Galloway, DG9 9AQ
Tel: 01776 812 34


Mrs I Blackman - Ormiston Lodge, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 9SR
Tel: 01450 372 456


* Rachel & Calum Cruden, 2 Standing Stones Cottages, Dyce, Aberdeen AB21 0HH

Tel: 07983 554954  Email: rachel.henderson08@googlemail.com


* Laine Daff - Greenside Cottage, Old Barn Road, Uplawmoor, Renfrewshire, G78 4BA
Tel: 07989 856 171 or 01507 850 233
Email: green.side@btinternet.com


Messrs. A. Douglas and Sons - Woodhead, Cairness, Fraserburgh, Aberdeenshire, AB4 5XD
Tel: 0134 65 2211 Life Member


* Mr & Mrs J.W. Farquharson - The Horn, Errol, Perthshire, PH2 7SR
Tel: 01821 670 216 Life Member


* Mr Peter J Fraser - Tighnahinch Farm, Alcaig, Conon-Bridge, Ross-Shire IV7 8HS
Tel: 01349 861 209    Email: nanfrase@aol.com Life Member


Mr A Lindsay - Kepscaith Farm, Longridge, West Lothian,EH47 9AL

Tel:   Life Member


* Julia Lyon,  Upper Tack Farm, Newmacher, Aberdeenshire AB21 0UT
Tel: 01651 869858


Mr Bruce Mair, Aviemore House, Victoria Terrace, Turriff, Aberdeenshire AB53 4EE
Tel:01888 563340


Mr Neil Millar, Woodhouse Mains, Kirtlebridge, Lockerbie, Dumfries DG11 3AP
Tel: 01461 500438


* Ms Kerrie McDermid, Waterside Farm, Terregles, Dumfries, Scotland DG2 9RZ

Tel: 01387 252520


Mr F.J.A. McGowan - Incheoch Farms, Alyth, Blairgowrie, Perthshire, PH11 8HJ
Tel: 01575 560 236   Life Member


Myreton Farms (Fiona Menzies) , Myreton Farm, Insch. Aberdeen AB52 6LS

Tel: 01464 820035  Mob: 0774 225652  Email: fiona.m3@tiscali.co.uk


Ms R C Muir - 2 Dundas Cresent, Kirkwall, Orkney, Scotland, KW15 1JQ
Tel: 01856 874805


*Mrs Alice Mullen- Shanks - Bowman Hurst, Brownlee Estate, By Carluke, Lanarkshire, ML8 5HW
Tel: 01555 771380
Email: alice.mullen@btopenworld.com


Mr Craig Rankin, Deerdyke Cottage, Mollinsburn, Cumbernauld, Glasgow G68 9AZ
Tel: 01236 874378


Mrs Helen M Smith, Scobshaugh Farm, Cortactly Bay, Kirriemuir, Angus DD8 4QH
Tel: 01575 540355


Messrs D & M Spence & Chretien, Cnoc Na Moine, Killimster, Wick, Caithness KW1 4RX
Tel: 01955 609016

Mrs Vera Steele - West Broadshaw, Harburn, West Calder, West Lothian, EH55 8RG
Tel: 01506 871 428
Email: verasteele@btinternet.com


Northern England

Miss Anita Aveline, Manor Farm , Manor Farm Lane, Sykehouse, Goole, E.Yorks DN14 9BA
Tel 01405 785036


Miss Samantha Asquith, Riverside Farm, Pool Road, Otley, West Yorkshire LS21 1EA
Tel: 07789 741630


NG Bailey & Co Ltd. - Home Farm, Denton, Ilkley, West Yorkshire, LS29 0HH
Tel: 01943 607 707  Life Member


* Mr & Mrs J.W. & K.M. Davison - Lough Green, Langley-On-Tyne, Hexham, Northumberland NE47 5ND
Tel: 01434 684 656
E-mail: j.w.davison@btinternet.com


 

* Mr A Fearnley - Westfield Head Farm, Great Edge Road, Warley, Halifax, HX2 7SH
Tel: 01422 834 557 or 01422 833 178 (Office)


 

* Mr T.S. Goldie - Ferrymans House, Maunby, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 4HG
Tel: 01845 587 258
E-mail: stuart-goldie@live.co.uk

 


Messrs E & I Hall & Son, Newhouses Farm, Hallington, Newcastle upon Tyne NE19 2LN
Tel: 01434 672255

 


MD & R Harper, 51 Row Brow Park, Dearham, Maryport, Cumbria CA15 7JV
Tel: 01900 816006


Mr R.D. Johnson - Low Winholme, Danby Wiske, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 0AS
Tel: 01325 378 212


Miss Gracie Martin, Luketon Stud, Walmersyke, Carlisle CA4 0SG


Mr Alan Mounsey, Wardhall Guards, Arkleby, Aspatria, Wigon, Cumbria CA7 2DN

Tel: 01697 320091  Mob:07442 493753  Email: mounseys.wardhall@btconnect.com


Mr Jonathan Robinson, 24 Uldale Road, Stainburn, Workington, Cumbria CA14 4UR

Tel: 07776082824  Email: jonathanrobinson@live.co.uk


* Mr Jonathan Stables Low Esh Farm Esh Village Durham DH7 9RB
Tel: 01913 730 881 Mobile 07521 685 927 Email swj996@gmail.com


Mrs Wendy Stamper, Coldcoats Farm, Chipping, Preston PR3 2WQ


J & A Stevenson, Blue House Farm, Liverton, Saltburn by Sea TS13 4TA
Tel 07825 251317  Email : livertonzwartbles@gmail.com


Mr A Wood  - Lower Healey Farm, Whitworth Road, Rochdale, Lancashire, OL12 OTA

Tel: 01706 639 155


MessrsRJ & J Wood, 56 Sowerby Cresent, Stokesley, North Yorkshire TS9 5ED

Tel: 07970 569510


Mr Richard D Wise, Sillywrea Farm, Langley, Hexham, Northumberland NE47 5NE
Tel: 01434 684346


 

 

Wales & Border Counties

* Mr Trystan James Bevan - Llwyn Efydd, Rhos Isaf, Caernarfon, Gwynedd, LL54 7NG
Tel: 01286 831 485


* Mr Graham Bloxham - Corner House Farm, Forthampton, Gloucestershire GL19 4QA
Tel: 07800 551330 Email: graham@premiere-healthcare.co.uk


* Mr Iwan J Davies - Cysgod-Y-Brwyn, Llandyfriog, Newcastle, Emlyn, Ceredigion, SA38 9HD

Tel: 01239 711 649 Email: iwand@hotmail.co.uk


Ms Rachel Evans, Blaengornoeth Farm, Llandagog, Carmarthen SA19 9AN TeL: 07899 667171 
Email rachelgornoethstud@gmail.com


Miss Caryl Hughes, Cerrifellgwm Uchaf, Ysbyth Ifan, Btews-Y-Coed, Conwy LL24 OPD

Tel: 01690 770234


Mr S H Kilby - The Sytch, Astley, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 0RD
Tel: 01299 826101  mobile 07962 578856
Email: stan.kilby@outlook.com Web: www.astleybleu.com


Mr D Littlehales - Pentervin Farm, Minsterley, Shropshire, SY5 0HD

Tel: 01743 891188  Mobile: 07771 571 478   Life member
Email: sadieanddavidlittlehales2018@gmail.com
Web: www.polledcharolais.co.uk


*Mr Mark Nicholas, Crown Farm, Old Monmouth Road, Raglan, Monmouthshire NP15 2EU
Tel: 01291 690757  Mob: 07810204154  Email: nicholas575@btinternet.com


* Mr R Pilkington - Shordley Hall, Hope, Wrexham, Flintshire, LL12 9RT
Tel: 01978 761 940 Mobile 07771 516 605
Email: richardpilkington@btinternet.com


Emma Thomas, Tycoch, Llandissilio, Clynderwen, Pembrokeshire SA667QG

Tel: 01437 563358


Midlands

T & J Belfield, Lower Boothlow Farm, Sheen, Longnor, Buxton, Derbyshire SK17 0PW
Tel: 01298 83330


* Mr C.D. Barker - Walk Farm, Rue Hill, Cauldron Low, Stoke-On-Trent, ST10 3HE

Tel: 01538 703 423*


 

Mrs Julie Bury - Malthouse Barn, Brightampton, Standlake, Witney, Oxford, OX29 7QW
Tel: 01865 300 339  E-mail: julie_bury@btinternet.co.uk


*Mr Graham Burton, 71 Springfield Road, Repton, Derby DE65 6GP
Tel: 01283 299042 Mobile: 07523 503877  Email: cathconnor1959@hotmail.co.uk


*Mr Paul Farmer - Moorlands, Matlock Road, Stonedge, Ashover, Derbyshire S45 OLW
Tel: 01246 590703 Mobile: 07907 525217


* Mr J.E. Greenall - Walk Farm, Rue Hill, Clawldon Low, Stoke-On-Trent, ST10 3HE

Tel: 01538 703 423


* Mrs Sally Shone - Sheriton, Little Green, Shocklach, Malpas, Cheshire, SY14

Tel: 01829 250 730 Mob 07502 127519  E-mailL deewern@gmail.com


Mr Mark Robinson, 263 Asfordby Road, Melton Mowbray, Leics LE13 0HP
Tel: 01664 562903  Email: marpets_1978@yahoo.co.uk


Ms Amy Skinner, Woodseats Farm Cromford Derbyshire DE4 5JG
Tel: 07787 323780


* Mr Percy Tait - Broughton Manor, Mill Lane, Broughton Hackett. Worcestershire. WR7 4BB
Tel: 01905 381 144


* C E White Partnership - Chacombe Holt, Silver Street, Chacombe, Banbury, Oxon, OX17 2JR
Tel: 01295 712 287


Mr & Mrs D Whybrow, Lower Wilbury Farm, Stotfold Road, Letchworth SG6 4JS

Tel: 07988 771107


Mrs Jan Williams - 55 Lansdowne Road, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7RD
Tel: 01527 853 281

East Anglia

Ms. L.M. Anderson - 9 Park Lane, Histon, Cambs, CB4 9JJ


Mr Jonathan McInnes - Skinner Crown Farm, Vicarage Road, Deopham, Wymondham, Norfolk, NR18 9DP

Tel: 01953 850223  Life Member


Mrs S McInnes - Skinner Crown Farm, Vicarage Road, Deopham, Wymondham, Norfolk, NR18 9DP  Life Member


Sam & Jess Sharp, Top Farm, Green Lane, Eaton, Grantham, Lincs NG32 1ET
Tel: 07890 440225


 

South East

 

 

South West

Messrs WJ, RCA & REJ - Exwick Barton, St Andrews Road, Exwick, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2AF
Tel: 01392 273 496


Messrs Garland & Heard, High Orchard, Maundon, Wiviliscombe, Somerset TA4 2HL

Tel: 01984 629237


Mr. S Norman - 43 Hamber Lea, Bishops Lydeard, Taunton, Somerset, TA4 3NJ
Tel:07800917148
Email: simonnorman@live.co.uk


 

Mrs J E Richardson - Rumwell House, Rumwell, Taunton, Somerset, TA4 1EJ
Tel: 01823 461 249
Email: janetrichardson@btinternet.com


 

Mrs M Vile - Haydon House, Holway, Taunton, Somerset, TA3 5AB
Tel: 01823 442 448

Overseas Members


Mr Jens Kors, Westerheaver Str 4, 25836 Osterhever, Germany