Members' Directory

 

Full list of members organised geographically under regional headings. *  = currently registering lambs


 

Eire

* Mr R Butler - Moatland, Streete Village, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath, Ireland
Tel: 00353 4366  76196


* Mr Gerard Petty  - Ballsinahina, Shrule, Co. Mayo, Ireland
Tel: 00353 93 31290
E-mail: gerpetty@hotmail.com


Mr Thomas J Walsh - Arcady, Annakeen, Headford, Co. Galway. Ireland

Tel: 00353 85 1458759

Northern Ireland

* Mr Mervyn Andrews - 29 Gortnamoyagh Road, Garvagh, Coleraine, Co. Londonderry, N.Ireland BT51 5HA

Tel: 2829 558 779



* Mr Stephen Etherson - 157 Bendooragh Road, Ballymoney, Co. Antrim, N.Ireland, BT53 7NR


* Mr Victor Ferguson - 51 Ballynargan Road, Stewartstown, Dungannon, Co. Tyrone, N.Ireland BT71 5NF
Tel: 028867 37077 Email: victorferguson@btinternet.com


Mr & Mrs D.B. Mairs & Son - 194 Hillhead Road, Ballyclare, Co. Antrim, N.Ireland, BT39 9LG
Tel: 01960 352 326  Life Member


* Mr D J Maybin - 74 Carnlough Road, Broughshane, Co. Antrim, N.Ireland, BT43 7HG
Tel: 028 2586 1235


*Mr Peter McLaughlin - 32 Drunmgramph Road, Newtownbutler, Co. Fermanagh BT92 8GZ
Tel 00353 86604 5949   Email petermjmclaughlin@eir.com

* Mr Padraig J Quinn - 30 Ardboe Road, Cookstown, Co.Tyrone, Northern Ireland, BT80 OHT
Tel: 02886 737 730
E-mail: quinn569@btinternet.com


Mr Ian Sinclair - 44 Gortycavan Road,  Macosquin, Coleraine, Co. Londonderry, N.Ireland, BT51 4JY
Tel: 01265 848 323  Life Member


* Mr Alan Sloane - Rathmoore House, 17 Newline Road, Rathfriland, Newry, Co. Down, BT34 5BP
Mobile: 07801 783390
E-mail: e.sloane@btinternet.com


* Mr Samuel A Small - 40 Tamlough Road, Randalstown, Co. Antrim, N.Ireland, BT41 6DP
Tel: 02894 472 249  Email: highacre@btinternet.com


Mr Andrew Wilson - Ladys Bridge Farm, 3 Station Road, Ballycanal, Moira BT67 ONE
Tel: 02892 621700  Mobile 078017 38402
E-mail: andrew562wilson@btinternet.com

Scotland

Mrs & Miss VM & JO Anderson - Easterton, Old Rayne, Insch, Aberdeenshire AB5 6SD
Tel: 01464 851 665


* Mr William Baillie - Hillhead of Covington, Thankerton, Biggar, Lanarkshire, ML12 6NE
Tel: 01899 308 304
Email: wjbaillie@gmail.com


Mr Ian Beck - Port O' Spittal, Stranraer, Dumfries and Galloway, DG9 9AQ
Tel: 01776 812 34


Mrs I Blackman - Ormiston Lodge, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 9SR
Tel: 01450 372 456


Mr D.J. Cameron - 1 Craigie Avenue, Beattock, Moffat, Dumfriesshire, DG10 9PD
Tel: 01683 300 572 Life Member


Mr & Mrs R & D Cathers - Stannock Farm, Isle of Whithorn, Newton Stewart, Wigtownshire, DG8 8JF
Tel: 01988 500 266

Rachel & Calum Cruden, 2 Standing Stones Cottages, Dyce, Aberdeen AB21 0HH
Tel: 07983 554954  Email: rachel.henderson08@googlemail.com


* Laine Daff - Greenside Cottage, Old Barn Road, Uplawmoor, Renfrewshire, G78 4BA
Tel: 07989 856 171 or 01507 850 233
Email: green.side@btinternet.com


Messrs. A. Douglas and Sons - Woodhead, Cairness, Fraserburgh, Aberdeenshire, AB4 5XD
Tel: 0134 65 2211 Life Member


* Mr & Mrs J.W. Farquharson - The Horn, Errol, Perthshire, PH2 7SR
Tel: 01821 670 216 Life Member


* Mr Peter J Fraser - Tighnahinch Farm, Alcaig, Conon-Bridge, Ross-Shire IV7 8HS
Tel: 01349 861 209    Email: nanfrase@aol.com Life Member


Messrs H & B Goldie - Townfoot, Mouswald, Dumfries, Dumfriesshire, DG1 4LX
Tel: 01387 83217   Life Member


Mr J.K. Goldie - Orchard Cottage, Clarencefield, Dumfries, Dumfriesshire, DG1 4LZ
Tel: 01387 830 217  Life Member


* Messrs R & L Galloway - Glenart, Clantibuies Farm, Port William, Newton Stewart, Wigtownshire DG8 9RN
Tel: 01988 860271    Life Member
Email: iangalloway2@sky.com


* Mr Angus M Howie - Millhouse, Dunning, Perthshire, PH2
Tel: 01764 684 233 or 01764 684 777
Email: angus@amhowie.com


Mr & Mrs R & B King - Northward Croft, Newmachar, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB2 0PP
Tel: 016517 2350  Life Member


Mr A Lindsay - Kepscaith Farm, Longridge, West Lothian,EH47 9AL
Tel:   Life Member


 

Julia Lyon,  Upper Tack Farm, Newmacher, Aberdeenshire AB21 0UT
Tel: 01651 869858


Mr R. McAlister - Bruchag Farm, Kingarth, Rothsay, Isle of Bute, PA20 9LS
Tel: 0170 083 227


Mr F.J.A. McGowan - Incheoch Farms, Alyth, Blairgowrie, Perthshire, PH11 8HJ
Tel: 01575 560 236   Life Member


Mr N F McGowan - Shealwalls Farm, Alyth, Blairgowrie, Perthshire, PH11 8HJ
Tel: 01828 6336 526 or 07788 100 010  Life member


Ms R C Muir - 2 Dundas Cresent, Kirkwall, Orkney, Scotland, KW15 1JQ
Tel: 01856 874805



Mr R J Samson, Boghead, Greenhill, Lockerbie DG11 1JB
Tel::01387 811439  Mob: 07771 887107  Email jimsamson@hotmail.co.uk

 


*Mrs Alice Mullen- Shanks - Bowman Hurst, Brownlee Estate, By Carluke, Lanarkshire, ML8 5HW
Tel: 01555 771380
Email: alice.mullen@btopenworld.com


Mrs Vera Steele - West Broadshaw, Harburn, West Calder, West Lothian, EH55 8RG
Tel: 01506 871 428
Email: verasteele@btinternet.com


 


 

Northern England

NG Bailey & Co Ltd. - Home Farm, Denton, Ilkley, West Yorkshire, LS29 0HH
Tel: 01943 607 707  Life Member


Mr T. Brooks - Halliwell Farm, Heighington, Darlington, Co Durham, DL2 2UX
Tel: 01325 312 302


Mr J.Andrew Clark - Hangram Lane Farm, Ringinglow, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S11 7TQ
Tel: 01742 303 570


* Mr & Mrs J.W. & K.M. Davison - Lough Green, Langley-On-Tyne, Hexham, Northumberland NE47 5ND
Tel: 01434 684 656
E-mail: j.w.davison@btinternet.com


Tom Farrar, Wighill Lane Farm, Healaugh, Tadcaster LS24 8BZ
Tel: 01937 831284 Mobile: 07515 368496


* Mr A Fearnley - Westfield Head Farm, Great Edge Road, Warley, Halifax, HX2 7SH
Tel: 01422 834 557 or 01422 833 178 (Office)

Thomas & Chloe Fitton, 26 Yellow Lodge Drive, West Houghton, Bolton, LancsBL5 3EX
Tel: 01942 816114


Messrs RM & LN Fitton, 26 Yellow Lodge Drive, West Houghton, Bolton, LancsBL5 3EX
Tel: 01942 816114  Mob: 07870 645916   Email: rfitton@hotmail.com

 


* Mr T.S. Goldie - Ferrymans House, Maunby, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 4HG
Tel: 01845 587 258
E-mail: stuart-goldie@live.co.uk


Messrs Hewson - Burgh Head Farm, Burgh By Sands, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA5 6AW
Tel: 01228 576 235


Mr Peter Hinchcliffe - Ryedale, 6 Main Street, Gowdall Goole, E.Yorkshire, DN14 OAE
Tel: 01405 861 086


Mr R.D. Johnson - Low Winholme, Danby Wiske, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 0AS
Tel: 01325 378 212


Mr Robert B Middleton - Barnside Cote Farm, Stocksbridge, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S30 5GZ
Tel: 01742 888 417


 

Mr Alan Mounsey, Wardhall Guards, Arkleby, Aspatria, Wigon, Cumbria CA7 2DN
Tel: 01697 320091  Mob:07442 493753  Email: mounseys.wardhall@btconnect.com


Mr Ian Parnall - Shankhead Farm, Bardon Mill, Hexham, Northumberland, NE47 7DG
Tel:01434 344 296  Life member


* Mr Jonathan Stables Low Esh Farm Esh Village Durham DH7 9RB
Tel: 01913 730 881 Mobile 07521 685 927 Email jwhite.stables@googlemail.com


Mr & Mrs A Taylor - Thorneyholme Farm Cottage, Roughlee, Burnley, Lancashire, BB12 9LH,
Tel: 01280 612 452


Mr & Mrs D.J. Thomlinson - Park View, Scaleby, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 4LT
Tel: 01228 75413


Mr A Wood  - Lower Healey Farm, Whitworth Road, Rochdale, Lancashire, OL12 OTA
Tel: 01706 639 155


Mr J.M. Walton - Brettanby Farm, Barton, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 6HG
Tel: 0132 577 254

Wales & Border Counties

* Mr Trystan James Bevan - Llwyn Efydd, Rhos Isaf, Caernarfon, Gwynedd, LL54 7NG
Tel: 01286 831 485


Mrs E.A. Burgess - Pencaemawr, Llanfynydd, Carmarthen, Dyfed, SA32 7TR
Tel: 01558 668 613  Life Member


Mr Alun Wynne Davies - Bronallt, Morfa, Nefyn, Pwllheli, Gwynedd, LL53 8UR
Tel: 01758 720 684  Life Member


* Mr Iwan J Davies - Cysgod-Y-Brwyn, Llandyfriog, Newcastle, Emlyn, Ceredigion, SA38 9HD
Tel: 01239 711 649
Email: iwand@hotmail.co.uk


Mr & Mrs M.C. & M.J. Davies - Lower Brynelen, Cyfronyd, Welshpool, Powys, SY21 9EE
Tel: 01938 810 467


Mr Dewi W Ellis - Cernioge Bach, Pentrefoelas, Betws-Y-Coed, Gwynedd, LL24 OTR
Tel: 01690 5220  Life Member


Mr B.D. Evans - Glan Morfa, Llanengan, Pwllheli, Gwynedd, LL53 7LG
Tel: 01758 712 965


Messrs F.F.G. & H.R. Evans - Pant Eithinog, Penygroes, Gwynedd, LL54 6PD
Tel: 01286 880 298  Life Member


Miss Mary E. Gittins - Ystum Colwyn, Meifod, Powys, SY2 6XT

Tel: 01938 500 234


Messrs B & D Harrison - Cheyney Park, Bishops Frome, Worcestershire, WR6 5AS
Tel: 01531 640 846


Mr K.S. Jones - Llwyn Dwyfog Farm, Llangybi Nr Pwllheli, Gwynedd, LL53 6SR
Tel: 01766 810 431  Life member


* Mr S H Kilby - The Sytch, Astley, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 0RD
Tel: 01299 826101
Email: stan.kilby@lineone.net
Web: www.astleybleu.com


Mr John Lewis - Cwmanog Isaf, Betws-Y-Coed, Gwynedd, LL24 OSL
Tel: 01299 400 854  Life Member


Mr D Littlehales - Pentervin Farm, Minsterley, Shropshire, SY5 0HD
Tel: 01743 891 347   Life member
Email: sadie.littlehales@tesco.com
Web: www.polledcharolais.co.uk


Mr R A Maskell - Cwmgest, Talog, Carmarthen, Dyfed, SA33 6NN
Tel: 01994 8338


Mrs Jill Mcaree - Knapp Farm, Pixley, Ledbury, HR8 2QB
Tel: 01531 670 837
Email: sheep@jillmcaree.orangehome.co.uk


*Mr Mark Nicholas, 3 Castle View, Tregare, Raglan, Monmouthshire NP15 2LN
Tel: 01291 690114  Mob: 07810204154  Email: nicholas575@btinternet.com

 


* Mr R Pilkington - Shordley Hall, Hope, Wrexham, Flintshire, LL12 9RT
Tel: 01978 761 940
Email: richardpilkington@btinternet.com


Mr & Mrs G.H. Samuel - Orlham Farm, Leddington, Ledbury, Herefordshire HR8 2LN
Tel: 01531 2786  Life Member


* Miss Samantha Stovey-Day - 5 Penny Close, Gaurlford, Malvern, Worcs, WR13 6NU
Tel: 01684 574 348


Mr G.W.J. Turbutt - Croes Vaen, The Hendre, Monmouth, Gwent, NP5 4EX
Tel: 01600 715 592  Life Member


Messrs R.B. & R.D. Whittle - Cilcrug Farm, Trawsmawr, Carmarthen, Dyfed, SA33 6NA
Tel: 01267 281 682   Life Member
Email: robinwhittle@aol.com


Mrs Jan Williams - 55 Lansdowne Road, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7RD
Tel: 01527 853 281


 

 

Midlands

* Mr C.D. Barker - Walk Farm, Rue Hill, Cauldron Low, Stoke-On-Trent, ST10 3HE
Tel: 01538 703 423


* Miss C.L.A. Bury - 3 Cranley Gardens, Aston Road, Brighthampton, Witney, Oxon, OX29 7QW Tel: 01865 301699


* Mrs Julie Bury - Malthouse Barn, Brightampton, Standlake, Witney, Oxford, OX29 7QW
Tel: 01865 300 339  E-mail: julie_bury@btinternet.co.uk

*Mr Graham Burton, 71 Springfield Road, Repton, Derby DE65 6GP
Tel: 01283 299042 Mobile: 07523 503877  Email: cathconnor1959@hotmail.co.uk


*Mr Paul Farmer - Moorlands, Matlock Road, Stonedge, Ashover, Derbyshire S45 OLW
Tel: 01246 590703 Mobile: 07907 525217


* Mr J.E. Greenall - Walk Farm, Rue Hill, Clawldon Low, Stoke-On-Trent, ST10 3HE

Tel: 01538 703 423


Mrs Nicola Heming - The Lynches, Dover's Hill, Chipping Campden, Glos, GL55 6QX
Tel: 01386 840 286


*Messrs CL & RL Holtom, Park Farm Cottage, Cornets End Lane, Meriden, Coventry, Warwicks CV7 7LF
Tel: 01676523410


Mr Richard Jeffery - Langford Farm, Blakesley Road, Greens Norton, Towcester, Northhamptonshire, NN12 8LZ
Tel: 01327 860 072


Mr John William Lenehan - Ash Tree Farm, Hailey, Witney, Oxfordshire, OX8 5XR
Tel: 01993 868 560


Mr & Mrs Geoffrey Mallaber - Home Farm, Alrewas, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire, DE13 7AE Tel: 01283 790400  Life Member


Mr Simon M. Moss - Forge Mill Farm, Warmingham, Middlewich, Cheshire, CW10 0HQ,
Tel:


Mr Phillip Nadin, Meerbrook, Leek, Staffordshire ST13 8BL
Tel: 07973 109463 Email oxhay1@hotmail.co.uk


* Mrs Sally Shone - Sheriton, Little Green, Shocklach, Malpas, Cheshire, SY14

Tel: 01829 250 730 E-mailL deewern1@supanet.com


Ms Amy Skinner, Woodseats Farm Cromford Derbyshire DE4 5JG
Tel: 07787 323780


* Mr Percy Tait - Broughton Manor, Mill Lane, Broughton Hackett. Worcestershire. WR7 4BB
Tel: 01905 381 144


* C E White Partnership - Chacombe Holt, Silver Street, Chacombe, Banbury, Oxon, OX17 2JR
Tel: 01295 712 287


Mrs Jan Williams, 55 Lansdowne Road, Studley, Warwickshire B80 7RD


 

Miss Claire Williams, Cherrytree Farm, Newtown Longnor, Buxton, Derbyshire SK17 0NB
Tel: 01298 83350  Mob: 07581 389235

East Anglia

Ms. L.M. Anderson - 9 Park Lane, Histon, Cambs, CB4 9JJ


Mr J.B. Filby - Grove Farm, Felbrigg, Norwich, Norfolk, NR11 8PL
Tel: 01263 512 028  Little Member


J.T. Mitchell & Sons - The Cottage, Rectory Farm, Fakenham Road, Bale, Norfolk, NR21 OQW
Tel: 01328 878 265  Life Member


Mr Jonathan McInnes - Skinner Crown Farm, Vicarage Road, Deopham, Wymondham, Norfolk, NR18 9DP
Tel: 01953 850223  Life Member


Mrs S McInnes - Skinner Crown Farm, Vicarage Road, Deopham, Wymondham, Norfolk, NR18 9DP  Life Member


 

South East

Mr Graeme Eusden - Sherbourne Farm, Shere Road, Albury, Surrey, GU5 9BW
Tel: 01483 202586


Mr Alan Weller - Maybury Farm, Boxhill Road, Tadworth, Surrey

Life member


Mr John Worsfold - John Worsfold Limited, Swains Farm, Leigh, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 8RQ
Tel: 01306 78 497  Life Member


 

South West

Miss K A Baxter - Exwick Barton, St Andrews Road, Exwick, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2AF
Tel: 01392 273 496


Mr.& Mrs. P.D.G. Chown - Stadson Grange Farm, Brandis Corner, Holsworthy, Devon, EX22 7YB


Mr J.C.G. Hastings - Tucks Farm, Charlcutt, Calne, Wiltshire, SN11 9HL
Tel: 01249 740 286


Mr David M Lewis - Fernhill Farm, Brinkworth, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN15 5AT
Tel: 01666 510 349


Mr. S Norman - Coopers Heights, Wiveliscombe, Taunton, Somerset, TA4 2YB
Tel:07800917148
Email: simonnorman@live.co.uk


Mr Jason J Phillips - Keens Farm, Morebath, Bampton, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 9AF
Tel: 01398 331 577


Mr & Mrs A J & W J Reed - France Farm, Blackborough, Cullompton, Devon, EX15 2HQ
Tel: 01884 266 366


Mrs J E Richardson - Rumwell House, Rumwell, Taunton, Somerset, TA4 1EJ
Tel: 01823 461 249
Email: janetrichardson@btinternet.com


Mr & Mrs S & R Stamp - Appletree Farm, Westhill Lane, Basonbridge, Highbridge, Somerset TA9 4RF
Tel: 01278 792 359


Mr & Mrs F & V Stone - Glenstone Farm, Holford, Somerset, TA5 1RY
Tel: 01278 741 526  Life Member


Mrs M Vile - Haydon House, Holway, Taunton, Somerset, TA3 5AB
Tel: 01823 442 448

Overseas Members


Mr Jens Kors, Westerheaver Str 4, 25836 Osterhever, Germany