Approved Judges

John Barclay - Premier Sale 2015
John Barclay - Premier Sale 2015

Graham Burke RHS 2014
Graham Burke RHS 2014

Ian Beck RHS 2011
Ian Beck RHS 2011

Approved list of Judges as of January 2016

Alexander David - Millside, Galston, Ayrshire KA4 8NQ
Tel: 01563 820 274  Email millsidefarm@aol.com


Ball Chris - Upper Cwm Farm, Llantilio Crossenny, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire NP7 8TG
Tel: 01873 821 775


Baillie William - Hillhead of Covington, Thankerton, Biggar, Lanarkshire ML12 6NE
Tel: 07801 819 807  Email:  wjbaillie@gmail.com


Baird, Glenn 37 Aghavilly Road, Armagh, Co.Armagh, NI
Tel 02837 525957  Mob: 07745 643968   Email: bairdyarmagh@yahoo.co.uk


Barclay John J, Mid Brockloch Farm, Maybole, Ayrshire KA19 8DG
Tel: 01655 882 268 or 07815 141084


Beck, Ian  Port O'Spittall, Stranraer, Dumfries & Galloway DG9 9AQ
Tel: 01776 810234


Bell Robin - Charlesfield, Edenside Road, Kelso, Roxburghshire
Tel: 01573 228 071


Black Ronald - Newton of Collessie, Ladybank, Fife KY7 7RG
Tel: 01403 710 642


Brown James - Elegh House, Upper Galliagh Rd, Londonderry BT48 8LW
Tel: 01504 263 162


Bury Julie -  Malthouse Barn, Brighthampton, Standlake, Witney, Oxon OX8 7QW
Tel: 01865 300 339


Campbell John - Roseborough, Chathill, Alnwick, Northumberland
Tel: 01668 213 396


Caddoo, Richard The Vicarage, 18 Scarva Road Gilford, Craigavon, Co. Armagh
Tel: 07958 118405 or  02838831130


Dallyn Brian - Killington Farm, Parracombe, Barnstaple, Devon EX31 4QW
Tel: 01598 763 234


Davies, Iwan - Cysgod-Y-Bryn, Llandyfriog, Newcastle Emlyn, Cerdedigion SA38 9HD
Tel: 01239 711649 or 07968 665303  Email iwand@hotmail.co.uk


Davison John - Lough Green Farm, Langley, Hexham, N'umberland
Tel: 01434 684 656


Douglas Jimmy - Woodhead, Cairness, Fraserburgh, Aberdeenshire
Tel: 0134 652 211


Farmer, Paul - Moorlands, Matlock Road, Stonedge, Ashover, Derbyshire S45 0LW
Tel: 07756 558090


Farquharson JW - The Horn, Errol, Perthshire
Tel: 01821 670 216


Galloway Ian - Clantibuies Farm, Port William, Newton Stuart DG8 9RJ
Tel: 01988 860 242


Gibbons Steve - Dan-y-Mynydd, Tregoyd, Brecon,Powys LD3 OSS
Tel: 01497 847 266 / 07870 524739   Email steve_gibbons@live.co.uk


Gittins Mary - Ystum Colwyn, Meifod, Welshpool, Powys SY2 6XT
Tel: 01938 500 234


Goldie James Townfoot, Mouswald, Dumfries DG1 4LX
Tel: 01387 830 217


Goldie Stuart - Ferrymans House, Maunby, Thirsk, N Yorks YO7 4HG
Tel: 01845 587 258  Email stuart-goldie@live.co.uk


Howie, Angus - Millhouse, Dunning, Perthshire PH2 0QZ or Manor Farm, Meeth, Okehampton, Devon EX20 3QB
Tel: 07831 330962  Email angus@amhowie.com


Littlehales David - Pentervin Farm, Minsterley, Shropshire
Tel: 01743 891 347


Kilby Stan - The Sytch, Astley, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcs
Tel: 01299 826 101  Email stan.kilby@lineone.net


Kennedy, Wallace - Lyonpark Farm, Maybole, Ayrshire KA19 7HS


Marshall Ian -  Eastlands, Crocketford, by Dumfries
Tel: 07791 0837949


Maybin James - 74 Carnlough Rd, Broughshane, Co.Antrim BT43 7HG
Tel: 028 2586 1235


McAllister, William - 92 Parkgate Road, Kells, Ballymena, NI
Tel: 02825 898084  Email: mcallisterlivestock@yahoo.co.uk


McGowan Neil -  Incheoch Farms, Alyth, Blairgowrie, Perthshire PH11 8HG
Tel: 01575 560 236


McInnes Sknner, Sue - Crown Farm, Deopham, Wymondham, Norfolk NR18 9PX
Tel: 01953 850223  Email: mcinnesskinner@btinternet.com


McInnes Skinner, Jonathan -Crown Farm, Deopham, Wymondham, Norfolk NR18 9PX
Tel: 01953 850223  Mobile 07708443801


Norman Simon - 43 Hamber Lea, Bishops Lydeard, Taunton, Somerset TA4 3NJ
Tel: 07800 917148  Email: simonnorman@live.co.uk


Stables, Jonathan- Low Esh Farm, Esh Village, Durham DH7 9RB
Email swj996@gmail.com


Page John - Farmanby, Hunsonby,  Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1PP
Tel: 01768 889262


Pilkington Richard - Shordley Hall, Hope, Wrexham, Flintshire LL12 9RT
Tel: 01978 761 940  Email richardpilkington@btinternet.com


Price, Will - 5 Cleobury Meadows, Cleobury Mortimer, Kidderminster, Worcs DY14 8EY
Tel: 07516 455152 Email sheepywill@hotmail.co.uk


Quick Bill - Loosebeare Manor, Zeal, Monochorum, Crediton, Devon, EX17 6DW
Tel: 01363 5243


Quick Paul - Loosebeare Manor, Zeal Monochorum, Crediton, Devon, EX17 6DW
Tel: 01363 5243


Reid James - Bengall, Lockerbie, Dumfriesshire DG11 1DF
Tel: 01576 23300


Richardson Janet - Rumwell Lodge, Rumwell, Taunton, Somerset TA4 1EJ
Tel: 01823 461 249  Email: janetrichardson@btinternet.com


Small Samuel - 40 Tamlough Rd, Randelstown, Co.Antrim BT41 6DP
Tel: 0289 447 2249  Email highacre@btinternet.com


Shone Sally - Sheriton, Little Green, Stocklach, Malpas, Cheshire SY14 7BW
Tel: 01829 250745  Tel: 07502 127519 Email deewern@gmail.com


Stevenson Stewart - Bonerbo, Anstruther, Fife KY10 3LA
Tel: 01333 310415


Tait Percy - Broughton Manor, Mill Lane, Broughton Hackett Worcs WR7 4BB
Tel: 01905 381 144


Tumelty, Damien - 32 Castlescreen Road, Downpatrick, Co.Down BT30 8BA
Tel: 07719 807853      Email: damientumelty@hotmail.com


Vile Marjorie - Haydon House, Holway,Taunton, Somerset TA3 5AB
Tel: 01823 442 448


Walton Andrew - South Broomford, Chathill, Alnwick Northumberland NE67 5DJ
Tel: 01665 589204  or 07831 613432  Email andrewwalton@clara.co.uk